Brown Bark Benefit & 5k

Greensboro, NC 27410, NC



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 1823
JENNIFER VANDIVER
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 50
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1045
Elizabeth Gill
00:21:43
 7:00/mile
 34
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1789
CHRISTINA MOHORN
00:23:13
 7:29/mile
 41
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 1514
Karl Mader
00:18:47
 6:03/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1688
Scott Minter
00:21:13
 6:50/mile
 41
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1758
SETH JILES
00:21:29
 6:55/mile
 15
 M
 3
 

5k Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 1513
Lucia Gandhi
00:23:50
 7:41/mile
 12
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1571
Katrina Ford
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 12
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 1771
ANNA LEWIS
00:25:32
 8:14/mile
 12
 F
 7
 

5k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 1743
BROOKS GRAY
00:23:40
 7:37/mile
 12
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1729
John Copeland
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 11
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 1753
JACOB HUITSING
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 12
 M
 14
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 1795
Jon Pulaski
00:27:43
 8:56/mile
 18
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 1508
Dyna Gandhi
00:36:35
 11:48/mile
 15
 M
 57
 

5k Female 20-24

 
1st
 1796
LINDSEY REGEIS
00:39:36
 12:46/mile
 20
 F
 42
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 1765
KATIE KARPINSKI
00:35:53
 11:34/mile
 27
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 1759
ARIEL JIPPING
00:39:31
 12:44/mile
 29
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 1740
KAYLA FINCH
00:39:39
 12:47/mile
 25
 F
 43
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 1760
CLAYTON JIPPING
00:35:59
 11:36/mile
 29
 M
 54
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 1739
JENN FELTIS
00:26:14
 8:27/mile
 30
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1770
MELISSA LEHMAN
00:31:55
 10:17/mile
 33
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 1829
Carolyn Stipp
00:32:35
 10:30/mile
 31
 F
 26
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 1711
ANDREW BRAY
00:25:05
 8:05/mile
 33
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 980
John Rokisky
00:26:48
 8:38/mile
 30
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1826
MATTHEW WHITE
00:27:28
 8:51/mile
 33
 M
 27
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 1747
AMANDA HALL
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 39
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1746
VIRGINIA GRAY
00:30:02
 9:40/mile
 36
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 1822
EMILY THOMPSON
00:31:36
 10:11/mile
 39
 F
 24
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 1431
Alec Gill
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1817
MIKE SUMME
00:32:59
 10:38/mile
 37
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 1455
Sundeep Gandhi
00:35:38
 11:29/mile
 37
 M
 52
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 1524
Alice Eng
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 40
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 1761
MICHELLE JONES
00:25:45
 8:18/mile
 41
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 1578
Anne Crutchfield
00:26:02
 8:23/mile
 40
 F
 10
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 1447
Robby Eatman
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 42
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1757
JEFF HWANG
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 41
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1603
Bobby Greiner
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 41
 M
 15
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 247
BB. Ramzah
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 46
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 1712
LAURA BUXENBAUM
00:27:28
 8:51/mile
 45
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1713
Laura Cashwell
00:27:45
 8:56/mile
 48
 F
 16
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 1772
JEFF LEWIS
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 46
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 1700
CHARLES ALMY
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 47
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 1591
Michael Cooper
00:39:30
 12:44/mile
 45
 M
 61
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 1773
SALLY LEWIS
00:36:04
 11:37/mile
 51
 F
 34
 
 
2nd
 1687
Susan Bowers
00:54:17
 17:30/mile
 51
 F
 65
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 1719
ROGER CHURCH
00:22:28
 7:14/mile
 50
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 1820
MIKE SUMMERS
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 52
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 1812
DAVID SPAIN
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 52
 M
 11
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 1701
ROSE BATE
00:38:12
 12:19/mile
 57
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 1668
Linda Fields
00:53:58
 17:24/mile
 57
 F
 63
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 1555
Don Baradell
00:24:53
 8:01/mile
 58
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1763
JIM KANE
00:25:38
 8:15/mile
 59
 M
 20
 

5k Female 60-64

 
1st
 1703
GLENDA BILLINGS
00:37:41
 12:09/mile
 60
 F
 36
 

5k Male 60-64

 
1st
 1828
JIMMY WOODROW
00:29:31
 9:31/mile
 62
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 1704
TERRY BILLINGS
00:31:52
 10:16/mile
 60
 M
 45
 

5k Male 70+

 
1st
 1807
RUSSELL SMITH
00:22:46
 7:20/mile
 70
 M
 8